Random skating photos

Hello, my name is Anna and I'm a fangirl.

My blog about everything that is not figure skating:

smthngabouteverything.tumblr.com

free counters

Skaters being nice and cute backstage of An Evening on ice + Shawn Sawyer being a dork

An Evening on ice’2014

An Evening on ice’2014

An Evening on ice’2014

An Evening on ice’2014

Lubov Iliushechkina/Dylan Moscovitch’s LP

                                   Get ready for Skate America’2014

Contestants:

                                                    Men

~ Jorik Hendrickx ~ Nam Nguyen ~ Chafik Besseghier ~ Alexei Bychenko ~ Tatsuki Machida ~ Denis Ten ~ Michael Christian Martinez ~ Arthur Gachinksi ~ Adian Pitkeev ~ Jeremy Abbott ~ Jason Brown ~ Douglas Razzano

Last year’s podium:

1. Tatsuki Machida

2. Adam Rippon

3. Max Aaron

                                                Ladies

~ Bkooklee Han ~ Mae Berenice Meite ~ Elene Gedevanishvili ~ Haruka Imai ~ So Youn Park ~ Elena Radionova ~ Elizaveta Tuktamysheva ~ Natalia Popova ~ Samantha Cesario ~ Gracie Gold ~ Mirai Nagasu

Last year’s podium:

1. Mao Asada

2. Ashley Wagner

3. Elena Radionova

                                              Pairs

~ Miriam Ziegler/Severin Kiefer ~ Vanessa Grenier/Maxime Deschamps ~ Cheng Peng/Hao Zhang ~ Annabelle Prolss/Ruben Blommaert ~ Yuko Kavaguti/Alexander Smirnov ~ Madeline Aaron/Max Settlage ~ Haven Denney/Brandon Frazier ~ Alexa Scimeca/Chris Knierim

Last year’s podium:

1. Tatiana Volosozhar and Maxim Trankov

2. Kirsten Moore-Towers and Dylan Moscovitch

3. Ksenia Stolbova and Fedor Klimov

                                         Ice Dance

~ Nicole Orford/Thomas Williams ~ Elisabeth Paradis/Francois-Xavier Ouellette ~ Charlene Guignard/Marco Fabbri ~ Alexandra Stepanova/ Ivan Bukin ~ Federica Testa/Lucas Csolley ~ Anastasia Cannuscio/ Colin Mcmanus ~ Madison Chock/Evan Bates ~ Maia Shibutani/Alex Shibutani

Last year’s podium:

1. Meryl Davis and Charlie White

2. Anna Cappellini and Luca Lanotte

3. Maia Shibutani and Alex Shibutani

Here are some good things we’ll see:

Jason Brown’s new LP  Jeremy Abbott’s new SP  Gracie Gold’s new LP  Elena Radionova’s new LP  Kavaguti/Smirnov’s new SP Chock/Bates’ new FD  The Shibs’ new FD

(my podium predictions are in bold)

Coomes/Buckland’s FD